Welcome to Maggie Grace Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Maggie Grace. Maggie has been in movies such as "The Fog", "Taken (2 & 3)", "The Twilight Saga Breaking Dawn - Part 1 & 2" and "The Hurricane Heist". She has also been in TV shows like "Lost" & "Californication" and she's currently playing Althea in AMC's "Fear the Walking Dead". This site is online to show our support to the actress Maggie Grace, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.


Bio

Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig
Date of Birth: September 21, 1983
Place of Birth: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 9″ (1.75 m)

Awards
2006: Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series (Lost)

From IMDB:
Maggie currently stars as “Althea” on the popular AMC series “Fear the Walking Dead”. She is most often recognized from the hit series “Lost” , “Californication” on Showtime, and the “Taken” and “Twilight” franchises. Maggie has also starred on Broadway in William Inge’s Pulitzer Prize-winning “Picnic” directed by the Tony nominated director Sam Gold . Maggie was named one of Variety’s Top 10 Actors to Watch.
– IMDb Mini Biography By: rep922!



Site Info
  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Since: 21 September 2018
  • Layout Photos: Aaron Richter & Michael Buckner
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique
Official Maggie Grace Links

. .

Current & Upcoming Projects

The Secret Art of Human Flight
Maggie as Wendy

In the wake of a tragedy, a grieving widower turns to a mysterious self help book from the dark web written by an eccentric guru, which promises to unlock the power to fly.

Incident on 459

Maggie as Valerie

A psychologist with a special needs son boards a transatlantic flight containing a demonically possessed passenger.

Blackwater Lane

Maggie as Rachel

Late one night a woman drives by a stranded motorist who is later revealed to have been murdered. After a series of terrifying events the woman believes she is the killer’s next victim.



MGgv20000198.jpg
MGgv20000199.jpg
MGgv20000189.jpg
MGgv20000190.jpg
MGgv20000191.jpg
MGgv20000192.jpg
MGgv20000193.jpg
MGgv20000194.jpg
MGgv20000195.jpg
MGgv20000196.jpg